The Cavemen Men Accessories respects the privacy of all users of its website and undertakes to protect the personal information that each user chooses to share. Some sections and /or functionalities of this website can be navigated without the use of disclosure of any personal information from the user.

However, when the collection of personal information is required to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of their personal data, the usage of that information and that data will be made in compliance with the applicable legislation on protection of personal data - Law 67/98 of 26 October, the Data Protection Act - in order to be assured of the confidentiality and security of personal data provided.
The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is the Cavemen Men Accessories.

The data shared by users will be subject to computer processing and will be included in the company (s) database (s) in relation to simple participation or control (s) in relation to simple participation or control by Cavemen Men Accessories.

Within the customer data management, personal data collected will be transmitted to third parties, such as transporting companies, with the sole and exclusive intent the fulfillment and thorough implementation of the services or products purchased by the user, the person to whom the collected data refers to.

The collected personal data are likely to be used for direct marketing purposes, including through the use of automatic calling devices, fax or email devices, including SMS, EMS and MMS.

Under the provisions of art. 13a of August 18 Law 41/2004, amended by Law 46/2012 of the 29th of August, if you want to allow processing and use of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, as described above, to the Cavemen Men Accessories.

The provision of personal data is optional and will be guaranteed under the law, right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided, and that right may be exercised in person or by writing directly to the address in homepage of the website.